"I am a Norfolk man and Glory in being so." Horatio Nelson

COUNTY TRIPLES

NORFOLK COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP TRIPLES
 

YEAR 

WINNERS

CLUB

RUNNERS-UP

CLUB

1986/87

 G THOMPSON

MS M BRASIER

MRS A RUSH

CARLETON RODE

CARLETON RODE

CARLETON RODE 

A HARRIS

A NICHOLLS

G POTTER 

E TUDDENHAM 

E TUDDENHAM 

E TUDDENHAM 

1987/88

MRS C TURNER

G POTTER

J TURNER 

E TUDDENHAM 

E TUDDENHAM 

E TUDDENHAM  

T STONE

R ROBERTS

D JORDON 

CARLETON RODE

CARLETON RODE

CARLETON RODE 

1988/89

 J PIDGEN

R ENGLISH

A STRATTON

THURTON

THURTON

THURTON 

N/K 

 

1989/90

R BREAME

J SUTTON

P SUTTON 

COSTESSEY

COSTESSEY

COSTESSEY 

S MILLARD

J MILLARD

J COOPER 

HEMSBY

HEMSBY

HEMSBY 

1990/91

R WELLS

MRS A RUSH

S RUSH 

CARLETON RODE

CARLETON RODE

 CARLETON RODE 

D OAKES

MRS D BATES

D OAKES 

WOODBASTWICK

WOODBASTWICK

WOODBASTWICK 

1991/92

 MRS L FRANK

S FRANK

R FRANK

BOB CARTER

BOB CARTER

BOB CARTER 

MRS B RICHARDSON

A BUNN

J RICHARDSON

HEVINGHAM

HEVINGHAM

HEVINGHAM 

1992/93

B CLARKE

MRS M CLARKE

C WATERMAN 

WATTON

WATTON

WATTON 

MRS N JABLONOWSKI 

A FOSTER

P JABLONOWSKI

WOODBASTWICK

WOODBASTWICK

WOODBASTWICK 

1993/94

MRS C TURNER

G POTTER

J TURNER 

E TUDDENHAM 

E TUDDENHAM 

E TUDDENHAM 

MRS S BRAGG

P TUTTLE

D GASKIN 

ANGLIAN WINDOWS

ANGLIAN WINDOWS

ANGLIAN WINDOWS 

1994/95

 MRS P DUFFIELD

D DUFFIELD

G V CLARKE

E ELECTRICITY

E ELECTRICITY

BOB CARTER 

MRS C AGGAS

M MURRELL

J AGGAS 

THORPE MARRIOTT

THORPE MARRIOTT

THORPE MARRIOTT 

1995/96

 MRS C TURNER

G POTTER

J TURNER

E TUDDENHAM 

E TUDDENHAM 

E TUDDENHAM  

R PARKER

R HOWLETT

MRS J BARNETT 

HEMPNALL

BOB CARTER

BOB CARTER 

1996/97

MRS C TURNER

G POTTER

J TURNER 

E TUDDENHAM 

E TUDDENHAM 

E TUDDENHAM  

MRS N JABLONOWSKI

A FOSTER

P JABLONOWSKI 

WOODBASTWICK

WOODBASTWICK

WOODBASTWICK 

1997/98

 R WELLS

R HALES

B ADCOCK

CONNAUGHT

CONNAUGHT

CONNAUGHT 

MRS T GOLDSMITH

A HUNTER

S GOLDSMITH 

KIRBY BEDON

KIRBY BEDON

KIRBY BEDON 

1998/99

W JEFFERIES

M JEFFERIES

D PARR 

COLTISHALL

COLTISHALL

COLTISHALL 

MISS K TUTTLE

J SMITH

P TUTTLE 

E TUDDENHAM 

ANGLIAN WINDOWS

ANGLIAN WINDOWS 

1999/00

 MRS T GOLDSMITH

A HUNTER

S GOLDSMITH

KIRBY BEDON

KIRBY BEDON

KIRBY BEDON 

MRS M POYNTER

J POYNTER

D DEWING 

SPROWSTON

SPROWSTON

HORSFORD 

2000/01

MRS J WOODS

M WOODS

S BRIDGE 

BOB CARTER

BOB CARTER

BOB CARTER 

MRS T GOLDSMITH

N WILLARD

S GOLDSMITH 

KIRBY BEDON

KIRBY BEDON

KIRBY BEDON 

2001/02

 MRS G WILLARD

MRS G REASON

N WILLARD

KIRBY BEDON

KIRBY BEDON

KIRBY BEDON 

MRS J WOODS

A STRATTON

M WOODS 

BOB CARTER

CONNAUGHT

BOB CARTER 

2002/03

 MRS C TURNER

G POTTER

J TURNER

E TUDDENHAM 

E TUDDENHAM 

E TUDDENHAM 

T MUSK

MRS C MAY

D MAY 

FIRST BUS

KIRBY BEDON

KIRBY BEDON 

2003/04

MRS S HUNT

G V CLARKE

V WOODS 

HEVINGHAM

KIRBY BEDON

HEVINGHAM 

P WATSON

A HUNTER

S GOLDSMITH 

KIRBY BEDON

KIRBY BEDON

KIRBY BEDON 

2004/05

 MRS K BRIDGE

MRS P SAUNDERS

B SAUNDERS

BOB CARTER

BOB CARTER

BOB CARTER 

T MUSK

MRS C MAY

D MAY 

FIRST BUS

CORONATION

CORONATION 

2005/06

A STRATTON

R HALES

MRS S BRAGG 

CONNAUGHT

CONNAUGHT

CONNAUGHT 

MRS M HALL

MRS G REASON

R HOWLETT 

BOB CARTER

BOB CARTER

BOB CARTER 

2006/07

J SPARHAM

MRS L CROWE

R HOWLETT 

HEMPNALL

FIRST BUS

BOB CARTER 

I McLEAN

V WOODS

M WOODS 

HEVINGHAM

HEVINGHAM

BOB CARTER 

 2007/08

J SPARHAM

MRS L CROWE

R HOWLETT

HEMPNALL

FIRST BUS

BOB CARTER

MRS L CHADWICK

L CHADWICK

D DEWING

SPROWSTON

SPROWSTON

SPROWSTON 

 2008/09

S PHILLIPS

MRS D PHILLIPS

C MANN 

WYMONDHAM

WYMONDHAM

WYMONDHAM 

R HALES

L FALLOWS

MRS S BRAGG 

CONNAUGHT

 CONNAUGHT

CONNAUGHT

 2009/10M WOODS
N WILLARD
J TURNER
BOB CARTER
BOB CARTER
EAST TUDDENHAM
MRS S BROWN
J BROWN
G CHILVERS
COSTESSEY
COSTESSEY
KIRBY BEDON
2010/11

M REYNOLDS

MRS J WOODS

MRS K BRIDGE

RG CARTER

BOB CARTER

BOB CARTER

MRS P SAUNDERS

MRS D PHILLIPS

C MANN

WYMONDHAM

WYMONDHAM

WYMONDHAM

2011/12

MRS L CHADWICK

L CHADWICK

D DEWING

SPROWSTON SSC

SPROWSTON SSC

SPROWSTON SSC

MRS M POYNTER

MRS J COSTELLO

J POYNTER

SPROWSTON SSC

SPROWSTON SSC

 SPROWSTON SSC 

 2012/13

M WOODS

J TURNER

N WILLARD

BOB CARTER

EAST TUDDENHAM

BOB CARTER

A STRATTON

MRS D PHILLIPS

C MANN

WYMONDHAM

WYMONDHAM

WYMONDHAM

 

2013/14

 

 

J BAXTER
J BARRETT
C MANN

HALVERGATE
WYMONDHAM
WYMONDHAM
 
M WOODS
J TURNER
N WILLARD
 
BOB CARTER
EAST TUDDENHAM
BOB CARTER
 

2014/15

O ALLEN

L FALLOWS

N DAVIDSON

CARLETON RODE

CONNAUGHT

HEMPNALL

MRS T TAYLOR

K NEWBY

T NEWBY

DISS

CARLETON RODE

CARLETON RODE

2015/16

J FORSTER

ROBBIE LAMB

J WOODS

BOB CARTER

HALVERGATE

BOB CARTER

N WILLARD

J TURNER

M WOODS

BOB CARTER

EAST TUDDENHAM

BOB CARTER

2016/17

J FORSTER

J WOODS

S WILLIES

BOB CARTER

BOB CARTER

BOB CARTER

J MARSHALL

MISS M WARNES

J PYE

CONNAUGHT

HORSFORD BC

WYMONDHAM