"I am a Norfolk man and Glory in being so." Horatio Nelson

BRECKLAND LEAGUE TABLE 2016/17

Results & table supplied by R Oatway
Scorecards

Congratualtions to Wymondham eight title in a row!
Club NamePWDLFAPts
Wymondham1817011588750158
Carleton Rode1815121387903138
Connaught A18120613511014122
Hingham18101712021138103
Harling Unicorns189091164120891
Forncett1851121081123670
Harling Griffins1880101057125370
Banham184014953115258
Connaught B183114916133849
Shropham18513839150741
   RESULTS  
 HOME  AWAY 
 Connaught A8 (88)vHingham2 (56)
 Shropham7 (58)vConnaught B3 (56)
 Forncett2 (63)vHarling Unicorns8 (75)
 Hingham9 (74)vHarling Griffins1 (53)
 Harling Griffins6 (67)vConnaught A4 (62)
 Forncett5 (57)vConnaught B5 (55)
 Connaught B9 (66)vBanham1 (55)
 Carleton Rode10 (88)vHarling Griffins0 (34)
 Harling Unicorns6 (77)vConnaught A4 (66)
 Harling Unicorns4 (61)vCarleton Rode6 (84)
 Banham2 (55)vWymondham8 (70)
 Connaught A10 (110)vShropham0 (31)
 Hingham3 (56)vCalreton Rode7 (77)
 Wymondham10 (113)vConnaught B0 (38)
 Forncett1 (34)vWymondham9 (88)
 Connaught B8 (68)vHingham2 (57)
 Harling Unicorn4 (59)vHingham6 (71)
 Shropham10 (82)vBanham0 (59)
 Harling Griffins8 (95)vShropham2 (48)
 Carleton Rode10 (79)vForncett0 (48)
 Hingham10 (61)vBanham0 (37)
 Wymondham9 (88)vConnaught A1 (44)
 Harling Griffins1 (50)vHarling Unicorns9 (62)
 Wymondham10 (80)vCarleton Rode0 (41)
 Hingham10 (94)vShropham0 (33)
 Forncett8 (83)v Harling Griffins2 (47)
 Connaught A10 (84)vConnaught B0 (39)
 Banham2 (33)vCarleton Rode8 (73)
 Wymondham10 (95)vHarling Unicorn0 (44)
 Carleton Rode10 (97)vShropham0 (40)
 Connaught B8 (79)vHarling Griffins2 (60)
 Banham8 (69)vForncett2 (58)
 Forncett2 (68)vHingham8 (74)
 Connaught B4 (60)vHarling Unicorn6 (61)
 Wymondham10 (130)vShropham0 (24)
 Connaught B0 (39)vCarleton Rode10 (89)
 Harling Griffin6 (73)vBanham4 (57)
 Connaught B4 (60)vHarling Unicorns6 (61)
 Hingham2 (50)vWymondham8 (78)
 Shropham6 (63)vHarling Unicorns4 (51)
 Hingham2 (50)vWymondham8 (78)
 Connaught A4 (63)vForncett6 (69)
 Harling Griffins0 (47)vWymondham10 (95)
 Carleton Rode8 (67)vConnaught A2 (61)
 Harling Unicorns8 (86)vBanham2 (49)
 Banham0 (44)vConnaught A10 (95)
 Shropham8 (76)vForncett2 (57)
 Banham8 (58)vHarling Griffins2 (46)
 Forncett10 (87)vShropham0 (36)
 Banham3 (58)vHarling Unicorns7 (62)
 Connaught A6 (61)vCarleton Rode4 (59)
 Wymondham10 (101)vHingham0 (36)
 Harling Unicorns10 (101)vShropham0 (33)
 Forncett4 (58)vConnaught A6 (69)
 Carleton Rode10 (85)vConnaught B0 (31)
 Wymondham10 (140)vHarling Griffins0 (14)
 Harling Unicorns8 (84)vConnaught B2 (63)
 Hingham10 (87)vForncett0 (37)
 Shropham0 (41)vWymondham10 (95)
 Connaught A8 (75)vBanham2 (44)
 Connaught A4 (63)vWymondham6 (82)
 Forncett4 (65)vCarleton Rode6 (66)
 Harling Griffins10 (81)vConnaught B0 (40)
 Banham4 (60)vHingham6 (71)
 Carleton Rode6 (66)vBanham4 (58)
 Hingham8 (73)vConnaught B2 (58)
 Wymondham10 (112)vForncett0 (31)
 Shropham0 (42)vCarleton Rode10 (82)
 Harling Unicorns4 (50)vHarling Griffins6 (66)
 Forncett10 (91)vBanham0 (34)
 Shropham0 (43)vHarling Griffins10 (90)
 Harling Unicorns2 (51)vWymondham8 (73)
 Shropham2 (67)vHingham8 (76)
 Connaught B0 (45) Connaught A 10 (75) 
 Harling Griffins6 (71) Forncett 4 (56) 
 Carleton Rode10 (91) Wymondham 0 (42) 
 Shropham0 (33) Connaught A 10 (102) 
 Banham8 (74)Connaught B 2 (45) 
 Carleton Rode8 (100)vHarling Griffins2 (49)
 Connaught A8 (81) Harling Griffins 2 (47) 
 Wymondham10 (32) Banham 0 (0) 
 Hingham10 (91) Harling Unicorns 0 (45) 
 Harling Griffins0 (43) Carleton Rode 10 (83 
 Harling Griffins8 (73) Hingham 2 (58) 
 Connaught B4 (63) Shropham 6 (71) 
 Connaught B0 (39) Wymondham 10 (89) 
 Carleton Rode5 (60) Hingham 5 (60) 
 Banham10 (109) Shropham 0 (32) 
 Connaught A9 (76) Harling Unicorns 1 (51) 
 Connaught B2 (40) Forncett8 (72) 
 Hingham2 (57) Connaught A8 (76)
 Harling Unicorns8 (95) Forncett2 (47)