"I am a Norfolk man and Glory in being so." Horatio Nelson

SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE TABLE 2016/17

Results & table supplied by P Baker
Last updated 19-3-17

Congratulations Hempnall SNL champions again.
Club NamePWDLFAPts
Hempnall101070936186
Diss1070553646565
Horsford1060455850065
Connaught126662364258
Wreningham1130857561143
Hingham124858471140
Saxlingham1111043673121
   RESULTS  
 HOME  AWAY 
 Diss4 (48)vHingham6 (61)
 Diss10 (58)vSaxlingham0 (20)
 Connaught4 (52)vHorsford6 (56)
 Hingham6 (52)vConnaught4 (49)
 Saxlingham4 (50)vConnaught6 (57)
 Saxlingham3 (46)vHingham7 (60)
 Saxlingham0 (22)vHempnall10 (77)
 Wreningham2 (52)vDiss8 (54)
 Wreningham6 (50)vHorsford4 (48)
 Horsford2 (34)vHempnall8 (75)
 Diss8 (60)vConnaught2 (52)
 Horsford9 (77)vSaxlingham1 (39)
 Hingham2 (45)vHempnall8 (59)
 Hempnall10 (75)vWreningham0 (50)
 Hingham3 (44)vHorsford7 (57)
 Hingham2 (51)vWreningham8 (69)
 Connaught8 (51)vWreningham2 (49)
 Hempnall8 (62)vConnaught2 (35)
 Saxlingham2 (46)vDiss8 (53)
 Horsford4 (45)vDiss6 (53)
 Saxlingham6 (60)vWreningham4 (53)
 Hingham8 (69)vSaxlingham2 (34)
 Connaught8 (59)vHingham2 (44)
 Hingham0 (43)vDiss10 (66)
 Horsford9 (64)vWreningham1 (38)
 Hempnall10 (86)vSaxlingham0 (31)
 Diss8 (64)vWreningham2 (35)
 Saxlingham1 (51)vHorsford9 (59)
 Connaught7 (50)vDiss3 (50)
 Horsford 9 (61)vConnaught1 (47)
 Hempnall10 (79)vHingham0 (35)
 Wreningham4 (46)vHempnall6 (59)
 Wreningham10 (88)vHingham0 (31)
 Connaught4 (35)vHempnall6 (76)
 Horsford6 (57)vHingham4 (51)
 Hempnall10 (61)vDiss0 (30)
 Wreningham4 (45)vConnaught6 (54)
 Connaught8 (82)vSaxlingham2 (37)