"I am a Norfolk man and Glory in being so." Horatio Nelson

CITY LEAGUE TABLE 2016/17

Results & table supplied by P Smart
                               Congratulations Thorpe Marriott on your first league title

Club NamePWDLFAPts
Thorpe Marriott2421031170880258
Horsford BC2419051336780256
Jarrolds2417071112948222
Horsford Heroes24160810821016194
Framingham Earl24130111023986186
Deaf Sports24120121086975179
First Bus241111210201024164
Costessey24110131019983159
County Council24120129841115153
British Rail2480169811097124
Sprowston2471169001125120
Taverham244218833121497
Windows243021871127472
   RESULTS  
 HOME  AWAY 

Sprowston
2 (34)
v
Thorpe Marriott
12 (51)

Horsford Heroes
10 (44)
v
Frmaingham Earl
4 (43)

Deaf Sports
14 (80)
v
Sprowston
0 (15)
 Thorpe Marriott14 (45)vBritish Rail0 (31)
 Horsford BC14 (62)vFirst Bus0 (28)
 Taverham4 (30)vCostessey10 (46)
 Windows10 (50)vSprowston4 (37)
 British Rail13 (42)vSprowston1 (28)
 British Rail12 (51)vTaverham2 (31)
 Framingham Earl12 (50)vHorsford BC2 (32)
 Windows0 (34)vThorpe Marriott14 (62)
 Thorpe Marriott14 (70)vTaverham0 (25)
 Sprowston12 (54)vCounty Council2 (38)
 Deaf Sports14 (53)vHorsford Heroes0 (31)
 Deaf Sports4 (38)vThorpe Marriott10 (50)
 Costessey10 (48)vThorpe Marriott4 (31)
 British Rail12 (64)vWindows2 (26)
 First Bus14 (20)vHorsford Heroes0 (0)
 Taverham3 (45)vWindows11 (55)
 Costessey13 (52)vSprowston1 (26)
 Horsford BC14 (85)vDeaf Sports0 (19)
 Framingham Earl14 (54)vBritish Rail0 (29)
 Thorpe Marriott12 (46)vJarrolds2 (30)
 County Council4 (37)vJarrolds10 (45)
 Jarrolds14 (49)vCostessey0 (33)
 Deaf Sports14 (65)vFirst Bus0 (28)
 Sprowston14 (60)vBritish Rail0 (34)
 Costessey2 (30)vHorsford Heroes12 (45)
 County Council0 (24)vHorsford BC14 (67)
 First Bus12 (50)vFramingham Earl2 (40)
 Horsford Heroes14 (57)vCounty Council0 (33)
 British Rail1 (43)vJarrolds13 (51)
 Sprowston13 (54)vDeaf Sports1 (30)
 Deaf Sports14 (74)vCounty Council0 (18)
 Framingham Earl10 (54)vCostessey4 (39)
 Framingham Earl12 (41)vDeaf Sports2 (33)
 Framingham Earl10 (40)vJarrolds4 (39)
 County Council14 (55)vTaverham0 (28)
 Horsford Heroes12 (52)vBritish Rail2 (35)
 Taverham7 (40)vSprowston7 (40)
 Jarrolds10 (52)vWindows4 (37)
 Horsford BC12 (67)vCostessey2 (26)
 County Council10 (52)vFramingham Earl4 (32)
 Jarrolds12 (52)vDeaf Sports2 (47)
 British Rail0 (22)vHorsford BC14 (66)
 Costessey11 (49)vFirst Bus3 (32)
 Windows1 (32)vHorsford Heroes13 (56)
 Horsford BC13 (85)vWindows1 (23)
 Horsford BC14 (60)vHorsford Heroes0 (23)
 Taverham0 (16)vDeaf Sports14 (58)
 Jarrolds11 (65)vTaverham3 (38)
 Framingham Earl14 (58)vTaverham0 (26)
 British Rail4 (36)vFramingham Earl10 (40)
 County Council12 (57)vSprowston2 (41)
 Horsford Heroes12 (51)vThorpe Marriott2 (34)
 First Bus14 (55)vBritish Rail0 (35)
 Thorpe Marriott12 (49)vHorsford BC2 (34)
 Deaf Sports10 (49)vBritish Rail4 (35)
 Windows0 (29)vFirst Bus14 (52)
 Sprowston10 (49)vJarrolds4 (40)
 Framingham Earl14 (56)vWindows0 (24)
 Costessey2 (33)vDeaf Sports12 (44)
 Horsford BC14 (65)vTaverham0 (23)
 British Rail12 (49)vDeaf Sports2 (34)
 Taverham7 (37)vFirst Bus7 (37)
 Windows0 (31)vJarrolds14 (52)
 Horsford Heroes12 (48)vSprowston2 (35)
 First Bus0 (34)vThorpe Marriott14 (53)
 British Rail12 (59)vCounty Council2 (34)
 Thorpe Marriott11 (42)vFramingham Earl3 (36)
 Sprowston10 (46)vHorsford BC4 (31)
 Jarrolds12 (52)vHorsford Heroes2 (36)
 Windows1 (28)vDeaf Sports13 (54)
 County Council12 (59)vHorsford Heroes2 (38)
 Costessey12 (63)vBritish Rail2 (36)
 First Bus12 (46)vSprowston2 (37)
 Horsford BC12 (59)vJarrolds2 (35)
 Horsford Heroes10 (44)vHorsford BC4 (33)
 Windows4 (38)vCostessey10 (39)
 Deaf Sports1 (30)vHorsford BC13 (47)
 Horsford BC14 (54)vBritish Rail0 (29)
 Sprowston3 (42)vFramingham Earl11 (43)
 Thorpe Marriott14 (57)vCounty Council0 (28)
 Jarrolds14 (54)vFirst Bus0 (32)
 British Rail4 (36)vFirst Bus10 (57)
 British Rail2 (41)vThorpe Marriott12 (46)
 Windows2 (38)vBritish Rail12 (53)
 Costessey14 (73)vTaverham0 (21)
 Horsford Heroes11 (50)vFirst Bus3 (36)
 Jarrolds10 (44)vFramingham Earl4  (36)
 Thorpe Marriott10 (46)vCostessey4 (35)
 Taverham14 (60)vCounty Council0 (32)
 Taverham4 (36)vBritish Rail10 (47)
 First Bus2 (31)vHorsford BC12 (50)
 Horsford Heroes10 (44)vDeaf Sports4 (35)
 Horsford BC11 (71)vFramingham Earl3 (22)
 Sprowston12 (45)vCostessey2 (31)
 Jarrolds14 (57)vCounty Council0 (21)
 Thorpe Marriott10 (54)vWindows4 (42)
 County Council12 (60)vWindows2 (30)
 Windows12 (57)vTaverham2 (26)
 Costessey12 (51)vJarrolds2 (37)
 Horsford BC12 (53)VCounty Council2 (33)
 Jarrolds10 (45)vBritish Rail4 (40)
 Taverham4 (33)vThorpe Marriott10 (47)
 Framingham Earl12 (61)vHorsford Heroes2 (36)
 Framingham Earl3 (34)vFirst Bus11 (49)
 Framingham Earl2 (35)vCounty Council12 (56)
 Thorpe Marriott12 (54)vSprowston2 (32)
 County Council12 (49)vFirst Bus2 (35)
 Costessey4 (45)vHorsford BC10 (47)
 Jarrolds4 (37)vThorpe Marriott10 (40)
 Sprowston1 (22)vTaverham13 (55)
 Thorpe Marriott14 (56)vHeroes0 (34)
 Deaf Sports12 (43)vJarrolds2 (35)
 First Bus14 (59)vCostessey0 (25)
 British Rail4 (36)vFirst Bus10 (57)
 Heroes14 (65)vWindows0 (35)
 Costessey14 (57)vFramlingham Earl0 (30)
 Windows4  (42)vHorsford BC10 (51)
 Taverham0  (31)vJarrolds14 (49)
 Deaf Sports14 (45)vCostessey0 (31)
 County Council10 (47)vDeaf Sports4 (46)
 Costessey11 (46) County Council 3 (33) 
 Horsford BC12 (58) Sprowston 2 (27) 
 Horsford BC14 (70) Thorpe Marriott 0 (32) 
 Jarrolds12 (54) Sprowston 2 (33) 
 Horsford Heroes12 (76) Taverham 2 (31) 
 First Bus10 (46) Windows 4 (41) 
 Deaf Sports10 (54) Windows 4 (45) 
 Thorpe Marriott14 (54) First Bus 0 (26) 
 Sprowston4 (40) Horsford Heroes 10 (46) 
 Thorpe Marriott12 (53) Deaf Sports 2 (37) 
 Windows0 (30) Framingham Earl 14 (49) 
 Framingham Earl3 (35) Thorpe Marriott 11 (52) 
 Taverham3 (30) Horsford BC 11 (45) 
 Horsford Heroes2 (38) Jarrolds 12 (45) 
 British Rail12 (46) Costessey2 (33) 
 First Bus4 (40) Taverham 10 (46) 
 County Council12 (52) British Rail 2 (44) 
 Jarrolds10 (47) Horsford BC 4 (44) 
 Taverham14 (47) Framingham Earl 0 (30) 
 Windows4 (40) County Council 10 (44) 
 Sprowston2 (32) First Bus 12 (47) 
 Deaf Sports11 (50) Taverham 3 (44) 
 Framingham Earl14 (58) Sprowston 0 (24) 
 First Bus4 (43) Jarrolds 10 (46) 
 County Council4 (35) Thorpe Marriott10 (46)
 Costessey14 (71) Windows0 (24)