"I am a Norfolk man and Glory in being so." Horatio Nelson

COUNTY POINTS LATEST

Points accrued in County Championship/National Qualifier
in 2015/16 & 2016/17

                                         
As supplied by the N.C.S.M.B.A Competition Secretary
           The Top 30 have earned an automatic Norfolk County Squad invitation for the 2017/18 season

The Points Table is updated once a year by the NCSMBA Competition Secretary after all County Championships have been completed.

Pos.NameClubSinglesPairsTriplesFoursMixed2015/162016/17Total
1Forster JamesBobCarter1202070404888
2Greenacre KerryHaddiscoe075200543286
3Cooke KeithBradwell3752020295584
4Mann ChrisWymondham15155150345084
5Woods JasonBobCarter732075424284
6Pye JackWymondham5315010503383
7Sparham JonWymondham515150552681
8Davidson NeilHempnall10105200324577
9Sparham DebbieWymondham035150542377
10Willard NigelBobCarter02010100364076
11Lamb DavidHalvergate1351020263965
12Goldsmith SelwynKirby Bedon0000065065
13Turner JohnEast Tuddenham3110100382462
14Woods MelvinBobCarter1310100372461
15Warnes SimonHorsford BC0151510263157
16Walker JennyThorpe Marriott131020322557
17Warnes MorganHorsford BC3115110243054
18Lamb DonnaHalvergate005020252550
19Best GaryBob Carter203520004848
20Cranston OwenNCC515310182442
21Willies SimonBob Carter35207504040
22Walker PeterThorpe Marriott0310029433
23Barker MelvynWymondham31111572128
24Steele RogerWymondham30101591928
25Cranston RobNCC3131020828
26Lamb RobertHalvergate0050023528
27Barker BillieWymondham11111571926
28Pye DebbieWymondham000110151126
29Cranston LewisNCC3131016824
30Stratton HayleyWymondham10011561723
31Oatway BobFirst Bus5011791423
32Newby TerryCarleton Rode35110111021
33George MlkeyWymondham0000021021
34Oatway ElaineFirst Bus1011791019
35Pinchin JanetThorpe Marriott3370051318
36Marshall JackConnaught11150001717
37Hawksworth LauraDeaf Sports11010051217
38Quadling DianeConnaught0301761117
39Quadling DaveConnaught0301761117
40Lamb StevenHalvergate0500012517
41Woods JeanBobCarter1510541216
42Mobbs GrahamDiss001107916
43Newby KarlCarleton Rode150109716
44Bragg SheilaConnaught350006814
45Costello JoanKirby Bedon0301010414
46Jackson AndrewWymondham151006713
47Clarke GeorgeThorpe Marriott1370011112
48Crowe LesleyFirst Bus311103912
49Walker RoyHalvergate105006612
50Pinchin TrevorThorpe Marriott107003811
51Fox RyanHalvergate330005611
52Lamb RayHalvergate050006511
53Jeffery JohnDeaf Sports130007411
54Jarvis JohnThorpe Marriott0010010111
55Watson PhilipKirby Bedon0000011011
56Blundell DaveWortwell0000011011
57Goldsmith TeresaKirby Bedon0000011011
58Watson GillKirby Bedon0000011011
59Baker PaulHempnall010108210
60Taylor TrishDiss0000010010
61Dewing DavidSprowston0000010010
62Hall RosieDeaf Sports11100369
63Poynter JohnCostessey01310459
64Bridge SteveBob Carter10070088
65Baker KeithBradwell31310088
66Tweed GrahamHingham11000628
67Taylor MorrisDiss00110628
68Reynolds MargaretBob Carter00000808
69Reynolds MalcolmBob Carter00000808
70Willies ElianeBob Carter10105077
71Munford GeorgeSprowston00000707
72Watson KevinHalvergate00000707
73Peter JohnsonKirby Bedon00000707
74Poynter MargaretCostessey01310156
75Amos RobinDeaf Sports01100426
76Howlett RobertBobCarter01000516
77Harris MickWindows00000606
78Amos GillDeaf Sports01100325
79Fallows LeeConnaught01000415
80Chilvers GeraldKirby Bedon00000505
81Knights DavidHorsford BC00000505
82Munford MaureenSprowston00000404
83Hall SteveHevingham00000404
84Fox SueHorsford Heroes03000033
85Redwood TedThorpe Marriott00100213
86Redwood SheilaThorpe Marriott00100213
87Atkins KirkDeaf Sports00000303
88Kemble DennisSprowston00000303
89Cranston ClaireNCC11000022
90Chadwick David 01010022
91Robertson JohnDeaf Sports01100022
92Thomas KeithHingham01000112
93Perkins RichardThorpe Marriott00100112
94Mohammed CarolineDeaf Sports00100112
95Coleman GillDiss00000202
96Townsend WillHingham00000202
97Tarrant MickHarling Recreation01000011
98Easter SteveHarling Recreation01000011
99Saunders BrianWymondham00010011
100Mills IanHalvergate00000101
101Musk TyroneConnaught00000101
102Costello EdwardFirst Bus00000101
103Hurn NigelNCC00000101
104Knowler AlfDeaf Sports00000101
105Harman LesColtishall00000101