"I am a Norfolk man and Glory in being so." Horatio Nelson

COUNTY POINTS LATEST

Points accrued in County Championship/National Qualifier
in 2017/18 & 2018/19
                                    
As supplied by the N.C.S.M.B.A Competition Secretary
           The Top 15 have earned an automatic Norfolk County Squad invitation for the 2019/20 season.

The Points Table is updated once a year by the NCSMBA Competition Secretary after all County Championships have been completed.

Pos. Name Club Singles Pairs Triples Fours Mixed 2017/18 2018/19 Total
1 Mann Chris Wymondham 50 40 30 15 10 83 145 228
2 Best Gary Bob Carter 20 30 20 5 0 93 75 168
3 Willies Simon East Tuddenham 40 10 3 30 5 45 88 133
4 Lamb David Halvergate 10 8 20 5 15 65 58 123
5 Sparham Jon Wymondham 15 8 7 15 10 58 55 113
6 Davidson Neil Hempnall 13 10 30 0 0 60 53 113
7 Cooke Keith Halvergate 15 20 7 5 15 42 62 104
8 Warnes Simon Horsford BC 15 20 7 15 0 45 57 102
9 Sparham Debbie Wymondham 0 8 7 15 10 55 40 95
10 Willard Nigel Bob Carter 13 10 7 5 0 53 35 88
- Woods Melvin Bob Carter 13 10 7 5 0 53 35 88
12 Hawksworth Laura  Deaf Sports 0 40 3 0 10 28 53 81
13 Pye Jack Wymondham 13 10 0 0 0 55 23 78
14 Warnes Morgan Horsford BC 15 30 7 5 0 20 57 77
15 Easter Steve Wymondham 0 8 0 20 0 45 28 73
16  Woods Jason Bob Carter 0 8 3 30 5 26 46 72
17 Marshall Jack Wymondham 0 0 30 0 7 28 37 65
18 Forster James Bob Carter 10 10 0 0 0 43 20 63
19 Cranston Owen NCC 0 0 0 0 0 62 0 62
20 Jeffery John Wymondham 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
21 Linsdell Mark Wymondham 30 0 7 0 0 17 37 54
22 Ottewell Tony Forncett 13 8 15 0 0 18 36 54
23 Fox Ryan Halvergate 13 0 3 30 0 7 46 53
24 Crowe Lesley First Bus 0 0 0 0 0 53 0 53
25 Barker Melvyn Wymondham 0 0 0 20 7 23 27 50
- Barker Billie Wymondham 0 0 0 20 7 23 27 50
27 Amos Robin Deaf Sports 13 0 3 0 0 28 16 44
28 Lamb Ray Halvergate 10 8 0 10 0 15 28 43
29 Turner John East Tuddenham 0 10 7 5 0 20 22 42
30 Greenacre Kerry   0 15 0 0 0 27 15 42
31 Smail Mike Forncett 0 8 15 0 0 18 23 41
32 Oatway Bob First Bus 0 8 7 5 0 21 20 41
33 Howlett Robert Bob Carter 0 10 0 30 0 0 40 40
34 Walker Jenny Thorpe Marriott 0 8 0 0 15 17 23 40
35 Tarrant Mick Harling Recreation 10 8 0 0 0 20 18 38
36 Cranston Rob NCC 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 35
37 Newby Terry Carleton Rode 13 0 10 0 0 8 23 31
38 Hall Steve Hevingham 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 30
- Sharpe David Hevingham 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 30
40 Willies Elaine East Tuddenham 0 0 0 0 5 23 5 28
41 Oatway Elaine First Bus 0 8 7 5 0 8 20 28
42 Newby Karl Carleton Rode 0 0 10 10 0 8 20 28
43 Blundell Dave Wortwell 0 15 0 0 0 10 15 25
44 Lamb Robert Halvergate 0 0 0 10 0 15 10 25
45 Steele Roger Wymondham 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 23
46 Lamb Donna Halvergate 0 0 0 0 15 7 15 22
47 Pinchin Janet Thorpe Marriott 0 8 10 0 0 3 18 21
48 Easter Valerie Harling Recreation 0 0 0 20 0 0 20 20
49 Jarvis John Thorpe Marriott 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 20
50 Bridge Steven Bob Carter 0 0 20 0 0 0 20 20
51 Hall Rosie Deaf Sports 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 19
52 Lamb Steven Halvergate 0 8 0 10 0 0 18 18
53 Preece Bryan Forncett 0 0 15 0 0 3 15 18
54 Clarke George Thorpe Marriott 0 8 0 0 0 10 8 18
- Walker Peter Thorpe Marriott 0 8 0 0 0 10 8 18
56 Woods Jean Bob Carter 0 0 0 0 5 13 5 18
57  Amos Gillian Deaf Sports 0 0 3 0 0 13 3 16
58  Baker Paul Hempnall 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 13
59 Cranston Lewis NCC 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 12
60 Quadling Diane Connaught 0 0 0 5 0 5 5 10
61 Quadling Dave Connaught 0 0 0 5 0 5 5 10
62  Goldsmith Selwyn Hevingham 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 10
63 Wade Graham Thetford 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 10
64 Greenacre Mike   0 0 0 0 0 10 0 10
65  Fallows Lee Connaught 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 8
66 Osborne Hayley Wymondham 0 0 0 0 7 0 7 7
67 Townsend Will Hingham 0 0 0 5 0 0 5 5
68 Costello Joan Hevingham 0 0 0 5 0 0 5 5
69 Tweed Graham Hingham 0 0 0 5 0 0 5 5
70 James Jane Horsford Heroes 0 0 0 5 0 0 5 5
71 Pinchin Trevor Thorpe Marriott 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
72  Redwood Sheila Thorpe Marriott 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
73 Thomas Roy Deaf Sports 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
74 Coman Colin First Bus 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3