Skip to main content

Norfolk County Short Mat Bowls Association

The Home of Short Mat Bowls in Norfolk

Home
Contact Us
Site Map
Management Team
Latest News
League Tables
County Team
Members Benefits
County/National Dates
Over 60's
National Club Champions
Open Competitions
Links
History
Records
Constitution
Equipment for sale
Insurance Details
League Tables 2000/01
League Tables 2001/02
League Tables 2002/03
League Tables 2003/04
League Tables 2004/05
League Tables 2005/06
League Tables 2006/07
League Tables 2007/08
League Tables 2008/09
League Tables 2009/10
League Tables 2010/11
Breckland League 2010/11
Bure League 20010/11
Bure Cup 2010/11
Bure Singles 2010/11
Bure Pairs 2010/11
Bure Triples 2010/11
City League 2010/11
City League Competitions
Coastal League 2010/11
Coastal Cup 2010/11
Norfolk Cup 2010/11
Norwich Cup 2010/11
South Norfolk League 2010
Summer Cup 2010
Summer League 2010
Tens League 2010/11
Thurne League 2010/11
Wensum League 2010/11
Wensum Cup 2010/11
League Tables 2011/12
League Tables 2012/13
League Tables 2013/14
League Tables 2014/15
2010/11             South Norfolk League
Congratulations Hempnall on your third SNL title in a row
Club NamePWDLFAPts
Hempnall1616001156600139
Thurton16916958739104
Horsford161006947754104
Watton16110595280694
Connaught1690790283092
Framingham Earl1671879987963
Saxlingham16601075689361
Wreningham161015629114940
Mulbarton162014634108323











      Results










HOME

AWAY
 Wreningham2 (38)
V
Connaught
8 (70)

Hempnall
10 (100)
V
Framingham Earl
0 (33)

Wreningham4 (42)VFramingham Earl6 (46)

Thurton10 (93)VWreningham0 (35)

Mulbarton0 (38)VHorsford 10 (56)

Wreningham3 (49)VThurton7 (68)

Thurton10 (64)VFramingham Earl0 (32)

Watton8 (72)VMulbarton2 (37)

Horsford 10 (78)VConnaught0 (40)

Wreningham4 (50)VWatton6 (58)

Hempnall8 (60)VWreningham2 (49)

Saxlingham7 (73)VWreningham3 (40)

Saxlingham10 (66)VMulbarton0 (37)

Watton8 (59)VSaxlingham2 (51)

Connaught4 (48)VHempnall6 (59)

Horsford 10 (80)VMulbarton0 (37)

Saxlingham8 (58)VThurton2 (32)

Mulbarton3 (44)VFramingham Earl7 (55)

Horsford 6 (49)VWatton4 (47)

Framingham Earl8 (68)VMulbarton2 (51)

Saxlingham2 (33)VHempnall8 (63)

Mulbarton0 (35)VConnaught10 (60)

Framingham Earl0 (44)VConnaught10 (68)

Saxlingham6 (54)VHorsford 4 (52)

Hempnall10 (80)VWatton0 (33)

Thurton8 (72)VConnaught2 (33)

Mulbarton6 (56)VWatton4 (52)

Horsford 6 (51)VThurton4 (46)

Hempnall6 (64)VHorsford 4 (48)

Connaught8 (68)VSaxlingham2 (32)

Wreningham0 (24)VHempnall10 (75)

Thurton10 (77)VWatton0 (37)

Saxlingham4 (43)VFramingham Earl6 (61)

Mulbarton0 (34)VHempnall10 (84)

Horsford 10 (98)VWreningham0 (25)

Watton8 (59)VConnaught2 (54)

Thurton10 (78)VMulbarton0 (26)

Connaught10 (91)VWreningham0 (24)

Framingham Earl10 (92)VWreningham0 (23)

Horsford 10 (75)VFramingham Earl0 (33)

Hempnall10 (90)VConnaught0 (32)

Wreningham10 (73)VMulbarton0 (29)

Watton8 (71)VThurton2 (39)

Framingham Earl5 (54)VThurton5 (45)

Watton8 (63)VFramingham Earl2 (38)

Wreningham4 (46)VHorsford 6 (67)

Connaught8 (61)VHorsford 2 (45)

Hempnall10 (77)VSaxlingham0 (31)

Watton6 (60)VHorsford 4 (54)

Horsford 10 (57)VSaxlingham0 (36)

Watton10 (115)VWreningham0 (16)

Thurton10 (73)VSaxlingham0 (32)

Hempnall7 (64)VThurton3 (38)

Mulbarton6 (60)VWreningham4 (49)

Saxlingham2 (44)VConnaught8 (59)

Connaught8 (68)VMulbarton2 (39)

Connaught6 (55)VThurton4 (65)

Mulbarton2 (37)VThurton8 (65)

Thurton10 (60)VHorsford 0 (38)

Connaught4 (43)VFramingham Earl6 (48)

Saxlingham2 (44)VWatton8 (54)

Framingham Earl10 (66)VSaxlingham0 (43)

Hempnall10 (95)VMulbarton0 (25)

Watton1 (47)VHempnall9 (63)

Mulbarton0 (49)VSaxlingham10 (62)

Framingham Earl2 (43)VHempnall8 (48)

Connaught4 (52)VWatton6 (58)

Horsford 2 (39)VHempnall8 (67)

Framingham Earl0 (40)VHorsford 10 (60)